Base on current job market demands and the students’ necessary English requirements as well as help students use English fluently and accurately with the international standard.
Royal American International School (RAIS) has been founded and opened all levels of FLP or GEP (General English Program) started from Pre-school to Level 12 (High advance level) to help students to have enough abilities and fluency in using English internationally and they get success in their tasks in both local and overseas countries.
Royal American International School will become the one of Foreign Language Programs Training in Cambodia, which is nationally and internationally recognized. Students who study English (GEP) from Pre-school to High Advanced Level at Royal American International School (RAIS) will have enough abilities for using English in communications fluently such as: Listening, Speaking, Writing, and Reading with the correct vocabularies, sentence structures, and grammar in accordance with RAIS’s slogan “Royal American International School, the school you trust”.